2 Cameo Drive NW Rome, GA 30165
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoGAMLS / Listed By: JESSICA DIVICCARO, Hardy Realty

  2 Cameo Drive NW Rome, GA 30165

Sold on 03/27/2026
$189,500 (USD)
2
BED
1
BATH
1,224
SQFT
Sold Date:
03/27/2026
Taxes
$1,682
Lot Size
0.51 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1961
Style
Brick 4 Side

GAMLS
Last checked May 24 2026 at 1:06 PM GMT-0400
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathroom: 1
Property Features
  • Fireplace: 1
Utility Information
  • Utilities: High Speed Internet, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available, Phone Available
  • Off Street
  • Total: 2
Living Area
  • 1,224 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Feb 22, 2026
Price Changed
$189,500
-21%
-$50,000
Feb 18, 2026
Price Changed
$239,500
-4%
-$10,500
Dec 20, 2025
Listed
$250,000
-
-