25 Everwood Court SE Rome, GA 30161
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoGAMLS / Toles, Temple & Wright, Inc.

  25 Everwood Court SE Rome, GA 30161

Sold on 05/13/2026
$582,500 (USD)
4
BED
4
BATH
2,524
SQFT
Sold Date:
05/13/2026
Taxes
$621(2024)
Lot Size
2.27 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2024
Style
Traditional, Craftsman, Rustic
County
Floyd County
Community
Stone Haven

Listed By

Kathie Marable, Toles, Temple & Wright, Inc.
Bought with
Ben Levy
Source
GAMLS
Last checked May 24 2026 at 11:00 AM GMT-0400
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathroom: 1
  • Fireplace: Masonry
  • Fireplace: 1
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $100
Flooring
  • Carpet
  • Laminate
Exterior Features
  • Roof: Composition
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
  • Kitchen Level
  • Total: 2
Living Area
  • 2,524 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Feb 28, 2026
Price Changed
$605,900
-3%
-$19,100
Jan 26, 2026
Price Changed
$625,000
-2%
-$14,900
Jan 04, 2026
Listed
$639,900
-
-