31 Notasulga Drive Rome, GA 30161
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoGAMLS / Toles, Temple & Wright, Inc.

  31 Notasulga Drive Rome, GA 30161

Sold on 04/27/2026
$314,000 (USD)
4
BED
3
BATH
3,388
SQFT
Sold Date:
04/27/2026
Taxes
$5,873
Lot Size
0.42 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1939

GAMLS
Last checked May 24 2026 at 9:20 AM GMT-0400
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
Property Features
  • Fireplace: 2
Utility Information
  • Utilities: High Speed Internet, Sewer Connected, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available, Phone Available, Natural Gas Available
Living Area
  • 3,388 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Mar 03, 2026
Price Changed
$374,900
-6%
-$24,100
Oct 09, 2025
Price Changed
$399,000
-9%
-$40,000
Aug 04, 2025
Price Changed
$439,000
-5%
-$21,000
Jun 27, 2025
Listed
$460,000
-
-