405 Hiram Road NE Rome, GA 30161
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoGAMLS / Listed By: NICK ROGERS, Hardy Realty

  405 Hiram Road NE Rome, GA 30161

Sold on 04/16/2026
$700,000 (USD)
4
BED
2
BATH
2,250
SQFT
Sold Date:
04/16/2026
Taxes
$6,720(2023)
Lot Size
68.6 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1941

GAMLS
Last checked May 24 2026 at 10:14 AM GMT-0400
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
Property Features
  • Fireplace: 0
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
  • Carport
  • Total: 6
Living Area
  • 2,250 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jul 24, 2025
Price Changed
$754,900
-1%
-$5,000
Mar 11, 2025
Price Changed
$759,900
-3%
-$20,000
Nov 15, 2024
Listed
$779,900
-
-